Latest on Cabling

  • Die Datenautobahn wird mehrspurig

    22.09.2017

    Die Datenautobahn wird mehrspurig

    Der Datenhunger unserer heutigen, modernen „Online-Gesellschaft“ bleibt weiterhin ungestillt. So ist es nicht verwunderlich, dass die Entwicklung zu stets größerer Bandbreite und somit mehr Leistungsfähigkeit auch vor den Multimodefasern in den Datennetzwerken nicht Halt gemacht hat.
    Share with a colleague
  • 我是否真的需要不同的线缆测试设备?

    28.08.2017

    我是否真的需要不同的线缆测试设备?

    不要超支或部署不足。确保您在正确的工作中使用正确的测试设备,并且确保您团队中的每个人(包括您的客户)在他们需要时,都拥有他们所需要的设备。
    Share with a colleague
  • 您的认证仪是否更新换代?

    14.08.2017

    您的认证仪是否更新换代?

    网络认证(尤其是光纤系统认证)是一种活动,几乎完全取决于完成相关任务所需工具的性能。
    Share with a colleague
  • MPO 测试 和数据中 心标准发

    08.08.2017

    MPO 测试 和数据中 心标准发

    MPO 连接器支持采用单一推入式连接来端接包含多条光纤束的电缆
    Share with a colleague
  • 洁净? 不洁净?

    13.07.2017

    洁净? 不洁净?

    “洁净”如何定义? 光纤连接器端面自动检测技术能确保光纤连接具有始终如一的质量和性能...
    Share with a colleague
  • 多模测量线

    10.07.2017

    多模测量线

    关于多模链路现场认证的建议
    Share with a colleague
  • 15.06.2017

    线缆测试仪 2.0

    先进的线缆测试仪是现代网络安装人员的 “瑞士军刀”
    Share with a colleague
  • 20.04.2017

    Easier Testing for Gigabit Compliance

    Field testing passive networks intended for later use as Gigabit networks can be a complicated, prolonged and costly business. By carrying out three simple test - Bit Error Rate, Signal to Noise Ratio and determining delay skew - you can check for suitability and cable quality. By taking this approach, you can not only almost instantly find out whether the network...
    Share with a colleague
  • Need for Speed: 40 GBASE-T in Data Center Networks

    20.04.2017

    Need for Speed: 40 GBASE-T in Data Center Networks

    Data center network infrastructure is witnessing a transformation, driven by growing bandwidth and network performance demand. 10 Gigabit Ethernet is de-facto standard in today’s data center with growing adoption of 40G. While 40G Ethernet standards already exist for SM fiber and MPO based MM fiber cables, standards bodies have developed 40GBASE-T...
    Share with a colleague
  • Is your certifier up to flux?

    Network certification, particularly fiber-system certification, is one of those activities that has grown to...
    Share with a colleague
  • Share with a colleague
  • test

    Share with a colleague

注册接收我们的新闻