Latest on Cabling

  • Die Datenautobahn wird mehrspurig

    22.09.2017

    Die Datenautobahn wird mehrspurig

    Der Datenhunger unserer heutigen, modernen „Online-Gesellschaft“ bleibt weiterhin ungestillt. So ist es nicht verwunderlich, dass die Entwicklung zu stets größerer Bandbreite und somit mehr Leistungsfähigkeit auch vor den Multimodefasern in den Datennetzwerken nicht Halt gemacht hat.
    Share with a colleague
  • ¿Está su certificador conectado al futuro?

    14.08.2017

    ¿Está su certificador conectado al futuro?

    La certificación de redes, especialmente la certificación de sistemas de fibra, es una de las muchas actividades que ha pasado a depender prácticamente en exclusiva de las prestaciones de las herramientas utilizadas para llevarla a cabo.
    Share with a colleague
  • Comprobación de conexiones MPO y nuevas necesidades de los centros de datos

    08.08.2017

    Comprobación de conexiones MPO y nuevas necesidades de los centros de datos

    Los conectores MPO permiten la terminación de cables de varios hilos con una sola conexión por presión.
    Share with a colleague
  • ¿Limpio o no limpio?

    13.07.2017

    ¿Limpio o no limpio?

    ¿Qué está «limpio»? La evaluación automática de los extremos de un conector en el caso de las...
    Share with a colleague
  • Cables de medición multimodo

    10.07.2017

    Cables de medición multimodo

    Recomendaciones para certificar enlaces multimodo sobre el terreno.
    Share with a colleague
  • 28.06.2017

    Comprobador de cableado 2.0

    Los comprobadores de cableado modernos son la «navaja suiza» del instalador de redes de hoy.
    Share with a colleague
  • 20.04.2017

    Easier Testing for Gigabit Compliance

    Field testing passive networks intended for later use as Gigabit networks can be a complicated, prolonged and costly business. By carrying out three simple test - Bit Error Rate, Signal to Noise Ratio and determining delay skew - you can check for suitability and cable quality. By taking this approach, you can not only almost instantly find out whether the network...
    Share with a colleague
  • Need for Speed: 40 GBASE-T in Data Center Networks

    20.04.2017

    Need for Speed: 40 GBASE-T in Data Center Networks

    Data center network infrastructure is witnessing a transformation, driven by growing bandwidth and network performance demand. 10 Gigabit Ethernet is de-facto standard in today’s data center with growing adoption of 40G. While 40G Ethernet standards already exist for SM fiber and MPO based MM fiber cables, standards bodies have developed 40GBASE-T...
    Share with a colleague
  • Share with a colleague
  • test

    Share with a colleague

Send me more wiring messages via email