• This perfectly sums up our philosophy as a manufacturer of IT infrastructure measurement technology, such as copper and fiber optic testers, cabling and network testers and WLAN planning and measurement software for network diagnosis and performance documentation of IT networks. Using our measurement instruments for copper and fiber optic networks, you can optimize your daily operational procedures. In addition to being extremely robust, the handy and easy-to-use testers deliver very accurate results making them highly recommended for use when troubleshooting.

  • Our NetXpert qualifier is a low-cost solution for determining the performance of copper networks, while the WireXpert certifiers are available for applications requiring certification of universal building cabling systems. Devices are available either for copper networks or as tandem versions for both copper and fiber optic systems. In addition, the field tester is deployable right now for Standard CAT 8, Class I and Class I in data centers. A range of quick-change adapters equip the WireXpert with numerous functions for copper and fiber optic measurements. The delivery program includes adapters for Class FA, M12 and Coax as well as MPO/MTP, EF multimode and single mode.

    Measurements for company networks using fiber optics can be performed quickly with the OTDR FiberXpert. The optical reflectometer tests multimode and single mode fibers in short measurement times, saving time and money. Working with the measurement device is made simpler thanks to automatic functions.

  • Low-cost cable testers for data, telephony and TV cables are available from the CableMaster product family. Seven models in different configurations offer cable testing and network diagnosis functions. The high-end instruments are also recommended for active testing on Ethernet applications.